Your Christmas Film List 2018

🎅🏼✨Christmas Film List 2018✨🎅🏼

✨Sat 22nd Dec✨
BBC2 10am The Muppets
BBC2 11:35 Cars 2
BBC1 1:40 Penguins of Madagascar
BBC1 3:00 Kung Fu Panda
BBC2 4:45 Finding Neverland
ITV 6:30 Star Wars Episode VI
C4 6:10 Crocodile Dundee
ITV2 7:05 Uncle Buck
C4 11:10 East is East

✨Sun 23rd Dec✨
C4 6:55am Rugrats the Movie
BBC1 10:15 Mr Peabody & Sherman
BBC1 1:30 A Christmas Carol
BBC1 3:00 Room on the Broom
BBC1 3:25 Up
ITV2 4:55 Elf
BBC2 5:20 Alice in Wonderland
ITV 9pm Casino Royale
ITV2 9pm The Holiday 

✨Xmas Eve✨
BBC2 7:15am Tinkerbell & The Secret Wings
BBC1 10:10 Shaun the Sheep Movie
ITV 12:55 How The Grinch Stoke Christmas
BBC1 1:20 Monsters University
BBC1 2:55 Zootropolis
BBC1 5:00 Mary Poppins
C4 6pm Miracle on 34th Street
ITV2 7:05 The Lego Movie

✨Xmas Day✨
BBC1 9am The Gruffalo
BBC1 9:25 The Gruffalos Child
ITV 10:20 Jack Frost
BBC1 11am Wallace and Gromit Curse of The Were Rabbit
BBC1 1:30 The Good Dinosaur
C4 1:45 The Arthur Christmas
C4 4pm The Muppets Christmas Carol
BBC1 4:50 Zog
ITV 4:10 Monsters inc
C4 5:40 Home Alone 2
ITV2 7:45 Jurassic World
ITV 11:30 Bridget Jones Diary

✨Boxing Day✨
ITV 11:05 The Witches
C4 11:20 Small Soldiers
C4 1:25 Kung Fu Panda
BBC2 2:30 Saving Mr Banks
BBC1 3:50 Trolls
BBC1 5:40 BFG
C4 5:45 Mrs Doubtfire
ITV 8pm Quantum of Solace
5star 10pm Sausage Party
ITV 10:20 Love Actually

✨27th Dec✨
BBC1 9:25 The Pirates adventures of scientists
BBC1 10:50 Madagascar Escape 2 Africa
C4 1:30 Ever After: A Cinderella Story
BBC1 1:30 Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom
BBC1 4:20 Kung Fu Panda 3
ITV2 6:40 The Golden Compass
ITV 8pm Skyfall
ITVBE 9pm Mamma Mia
BBC1 10:25 Meet The Fockers
C4 12am Les Miserables

✨28th Dec✨
BBC1 10:25 Madagascar 3
ITV3 12:50 Bugsy Malone
BBC1 1:15 Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade
C4 2:35 Sunshine on Leith
BBC1 4:10 Wreck it Ralph
C4 8pm Eddie The Eagle
More4 11:10 Gladiator

✨29th Dec✨
C5 9:50 Bean
C5 11:35 Groundhog Day
ITV 12:05 The Mummy
BBC2 1pm Dunkirk
BBC1 1:15 Chicken Run
C5 1:35 Ghostbusters 2
C4 2:10 Hugo
BBC1 2:35 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
ITV4 6:35 Apollo 13
BBC1 7:50 Ant Man
C4 9pm Anchorman
C4 11:20 Inbetweeners 2

✨30th Dec✨
BBC1 9:20 Bolt
ITV 11:25 The Mummy Returns
BBC1 2:25 Cinderella
C5 2:45 ET
C4 3:30 Edward Scissorhands
BBC1 4:05 How to train your dragon
C5 5pm Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
C4 5:40 Paddington
ITV 10:50 The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey
BBC1 11:45 War of the Worlds
C4 12:05 The Woman In Black

✨31st Dec✨
BBC1 10:20 The Croods
ITV 11:45 The Mummy - Tomb of the dragon emperor
BBC1 2:40 Big Hero 6
BBC1 4:15 Maleficent
C5 5:45 Pan
ITV 8pm Spectre
ITV2 9pm Bridesmaids
ITV 12:10 Basic Instinct
BBC1 1:30am Kinky Boots

✨1st Jan✨
C4 8:10 Diary of a Wimpy Kid
BBC1 9am Planes Fire & Rescue
5star 12:55 The Never Ending Story
BBC1 1pm The Railway Children
C4 1:25 Splash
BBC2 1:30 Monkey Kingdom
BBC1 3:45 The Jungle Book
C4 5:50 Sister Act
Film4 9pm Bridge of Spies
BBC1 10:55 Avengers Age of Ultron

📸 🎞 🎥 🎄 🎅🏼🎉